Products

Request a Free
Product Brochure

Request a Free Product Brochure

Accepted Payments Accepted Payments
Video Products, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Aurora, OH
SC-LC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, Female to Male Click to Zoom

SC-LC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, Female to Male

Convert male simplex SC singlemode fiber patch cables to male simplex LC singlemode fiber patch cables.

More details

FIBER-AD-SS-SCFLCM

$32.00

Overview

Compact adapters support precision connection and are specially designed to incorporate together small form factor SC and LC connectors.

  • SC female to LC male simplex fiber converter.
  • Compact design.
  • Easy to handle.
  • High corrosion resistance.
  • RoHS compliant.

Specifications

  • Environmental
    • Operating temperature: -13 to 158°F (-25 to 70°C)
  • Dimensions
    • WxDxH (in): 1.82x0.84x0.38 (46.22x21.33x9.6 mm)
  • Specifications
    • Low insertion loss: ≤0.3dB
    • Durability: 1000 times
    • Flammability rate: UL94-VO

Downloads