Products

Request a Free
Product Brochure

Request a Free Product Brochure

Accepted Payments Accepted Payments
Video Products, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Aurora, OH
SC Female to LC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter Click to Zoom

SC Female to LC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

Convert male simplex SC singlemode fiber patch cables to male simplex LC singlemode fiber patch cables.

More details

Overview

The FIBER-AD-SS-SCFLCM is a compact adapter that supports precision connection, and is designed to convert a male simplex SC singlemode fiber connector to a male simplex LC singlemode fiber connector.

  • Female SC to male LC simplex 9/125-micron singlemode hybrid fiber optic adapter.
  • Low insertion loss.
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision.
  • Included connector covers keep out dust and contaminants.

Specifications

    • Connectors: Simplex female SC to simplex male LC
      • Connector covers included.
    • Fiber mode: 9/125-micron singlemode
    • Body: Plastic/Metal
    • Ferrules: Ceramic
    • Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB
    • Durability: 1000 times
    • Flammability rating: UL94-V0
  • Dimensions
    • WxDxH (in): 1.82x0.84x0.38 (46.22x21.23x9.6 mm)
  • Environmental
    • Operating temperature: -13 to 158°F (-25 to 70°C)

Downloads

Buy

VPI Part NumberNamePriceQuoteBuy
FIBER-AD-SS-SCFLCM SC Female to LC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter $36.00

Add Item(s) to Quote Add Item(s) to Cart