Products

Request a Free
Product Brochure

Request a Free Product Brochure

Accepted Payments Accepted Payments
Video Products, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Aurora, OH
ST Female to LC Male Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Click to Zoom

ST Female to LC Male Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter

Convert male simplex ST multimode fiber patch cables to male simplex LC multimode fiber patch cables.

More details

FIBER-AD-SM-STFLCM

$25.00

Overview

Compact adapters support precision connection and are specially designed to incorporate together small form factor ST and LC connectors.

  • ST-LC female-to-male simplex fiber converter.
  • Compact design.
  • Easy to handle.
  • High corrosion resistance.
  • RoHS compliant.

Specifications

  • Environmental
    • Operating temperature: -40 to 167°F (-40 to 75°C)
    • Storage temperature: -40 to 185°F (-40 to 85°C)
  • Dimensions
    • WxDxH (in): 1.8x0.5x0.5 (45.72x12.7x12.7 mm)
  • Specifications
    • Low insertion loss: ≤0.3dB
    • Durability: 0.2dB Max.

Downloads