Products

Request a Free
Product Brochure

Request a Free Product Brochure

Accepted Payments Accepted Payments
Video Products, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Aurora, OH
ST Female to LC Male Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Click to Zoom

ST Female to LC Male Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter

Convert male simplex ST multimode fiber patch cables to male simplex LC multimode fiber patch cables.

More details

Overview

The FIBER-AD-SM-STFLCM is a compact adapter that supports precision connection, and is designed to convert a male simplex ST multimode fiber connector to a male simplex LC multimode fiber connector.

  • Female ST to male LC simplex OM2 50/125-micron multimode hybrid fiber optic adapter.
  • Low insertion loss.
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision.
  • Included connector covers keep out dust and contaminants.

Specifications

    • Connectors: Simplex female ST to simplex male LC
      • Connector covers included
    • Fiber mode: OM2 50/125-micron multimode
    • Body: Plastic/Metal
    • Ferrules: Ceramic
    • Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB
    • Durability: 1000 times
  • Dimensions
    • WxDxH (in): 1.8x0.5x0.5 (45.72x12.7x12.7 mm)
  • Environmental
    • Operating temperature: -40 to 167°F (-40 to 75°C)
    • Storage temperature: -40 to 185°F (-40 to 85°C)
  • Regulatory Approvals
    • RoHS

Downloads

Buy

VPI Part NumberNamePriceQuoteBuy
FIBER-AD-SM-STFLCM ST Female to LC Male Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter $25.00

Add Item(s) to Quote Add Item(s) to Cart