Products

Request a Free
Product Brochure

Request a Free Product Brochure

Accepted Payments Accepted Payments
Video Products, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Aurora, OH
LC Female to SC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter Click to Zoom

LC Female to SC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

Convert male simplex LC singlemode fiber patch cables to male simplex SC singlemode fiber patch cables.

More details

Overview

The FIBER-AD-SS-LCFSCM is a compact adapter that supports precision connection, and is designed to convert a male simplex LC singlemode fiber connector to a male simplex SC singlemode fiber connector.

  • Female LC to male SC simplex 9/125-micron singlemode hybrid fiber optic adapter.
  • Low insertion loss.
  • Plastic body provides a lightweight, yet durable, solution.
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision.
  • Included connector covers keep out dust and contaminants.

Specifications

    • Connectors: Simplex female LC to simplex male SC
      • Connector covers included.
    • Fiber mode: 9/125-micron singlemode
    • Body: Plastic
    • Ferrules: Ceramic
    • Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB
    • Durability: 1000 times
    • Flammability rating: UL94-V0
  • Dimensions
    • WxDxH (in): 1.90x0.39x0.36 (48.26x9.9x9.14 mm)
  • Environmental
    • Operating temperature: -13 to 158°F (-25 to 70°C)
  • Regulatory Approvals
    • RoHS

Downloads

Buy

VPI Part NumberNamePriceQuoteBuy
FIBER-AD-SS-LCFSCM LC Female to SC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter $25.00

Add Item(s) to Quote Add Item(s) to Cart