Products

Request a Free
Product Brochure

Request a Free Product Brochure

Accepted Payments Accepted Payments
Video Products, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Aurora, OH

LC Female to ST Male Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter

Convert male simplex LC multimode fiber patch cables to male simplex ST multimode fiber patch cables.

More details

Overview

The FIBER-AD-SMx-LCFSTM is a compact adapter that supports precision connection, and is designed to convert a male simplex LC multimode fiber connector to a male simplex ST multimode fiber connector.

  • Female LC to male ST simplex multimode hybrid fiber optic adapter.
    • FIBER-AD-SM1-LCFSTM: OM1 62.5/125-micron
    • FIBER-AD-SM2-LCFSTM: OM2 50/125-micron
    • Low insertion loss.
    • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision.
  • Included connector covers keep out dust and contaminants.

Specifications

    • Connectors: Simplex female LC to simplex male ST
      • Connector covers included.
    • Fiber mode:
      • FIBER-AD-SM1-LCFSTM: OM1 62.5/125-micron
      • FIBER-AD-SM2-LCFSTM: OM2 50/125-micron
    • Body: Plastic/Metal
    • Ferrules: Ceramic
    • Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB
    • Durability: 1000 times
    • Polish type: UPC/APC
  • Dimensions
    • WxDxH (in): 2x0.38x0.44 (50.87x9.66x11.2 mm)
  • Regulatory Approvals
    • RoHS

Downloads

Buy

VPI Part NumberFiber ModePriceQuoteBuy
FIBER-AD-SM1-LCFSTM OM1 62.5/125-micron $27.00
FIBER-AD-SM2-LCFSTM OM2 50/125-micron $27.00

Add Item(s) to Quote Add Item(s) to Cart