Products

Request a Free
Product Brochure

Request a Free Product Brochure

Accepted Payments Accepted Payments
Video Products, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Aurora, OH
FC-FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator Click to Zoom

FC-FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator

Use to attenuate FC singlemode fiber connectors.

More details

$30.00

Overview

  • Used to attenuate Singlemode fiber connectors/connections.
    • Stable and accurate attenuation value.
  • Low back reflection.
  • Bi-directional, non-air gap.
  • Zirconia ferrule and split sleeve.
  • Dust caps included
  • Bellcore Standard GR-326-CORE compliant.
  • Available in 3, 5, 15 and 25 Decibels (dB)